Impressum:

Angelika Röder-Kraus
Leonhardistrasse 16
D-86911 Diessen / Germany
E-Mail: atelierpoetischemalerei(at)t-online.de

Local tax office: Landsberg am Lech
Tax number: 131/263/40367


German version: IMPRESSUM / DATA PROTECTION


Disclaimer

1. Content of the online offer

As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the moment of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.
The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided on our website. Liability claims against the author, which refer to material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use or disuse of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded, unless the author proves intentional or grossly negligent Fault is present.
All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to stop the publication temporarily or permanently.

2. References and links
For direct or indirect references to external websites ("hyperlinks"), which lie outside the area of ​​responsibility of the author, a liability obligation would come into force only in the case in which the author has knowledge of the contents and it would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in case of illegal content.
The author hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, no illegal content was recognizable on the linked pages. The author has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore he dissociates himself hereby expressly from all contents of all linked / linked sides, which were changed after the link setting. This statement applies to all links and references within the own Internet offer as well as to foreign entries in guest books, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and in all other forms of databases on whose contents external write accesses are possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information presented, the provider of the page referred to, and not the one who only links to the respective publication, is liable.

3. Copyright and Trademark Law
The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by himself or to resort to license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts ,
All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the respectively valid trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. Just because of the mere mention is not to conclude that trademarks are not protected by rights of third parties!
The copyright for published, created by the author objects remains solely with the author of the pages. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the author.

Data protection

1. Privacy at a glance
General information
The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our Privacy Policy.
Data collection on our website
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.
How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, by telling us this. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.
Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.
What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.
What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.
In addition, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. Details can be found in the privacy policy under "Right to restriction of processing".

2. General information and mandatory information
Data protection
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
Note to the responsible body
The responsible data processing company on this website is:

Angelika Röder-Kraus
Loenhardistrasse 16
D-86911 Diessen / Germany
E-Mail: atelierpoetischemalerei@t-online.de

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).
Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right to object to data collection in special cases and direct mail (Article 21 GDPR)
If the data processing on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which a processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If you object, we will cease processing your personal data unless we can provide evidence of compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or processing for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims (Objection according to Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO).
If your personal data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail. If you object, your personal data will then no longer be used for the purpose of direct advertising (objection under Art. 21 (2) GDPR).
Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the case of violations of the GDPR, the persons concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The right to complain is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies.
Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.
SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.
If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.
Information, blocking, deletion and correction
Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to provide free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.
Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can do this at any time under the imprint
address given to us. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  1. If you deny the accuracy of your personal information stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the audit you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  2. If the processing of your personal data is unlawful, you may request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  3. If we no longer need your personal information but you need it for the purpose of exercising, defending or enforcing legal claims, you have the right to demand that your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted.
  4. If you have filed an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data may only be used with your consent or for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for important public interest the European Union or a Member State.

3. Data collection on our website
Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • • Browser type and browser version
  • • used operating system
  • • Referrer URL
  • • Host name of the accessing computer
  • • Time of the server request
  • • IP address

There is no merge of this data with other data sources.
The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and the optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not share this information without your consent.
The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is required to carry out pre-contractual action. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO) and / or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective Processing of requests addressed to us.
The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you ask us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Plugins and Tools
Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. The Google fonts are installed locally. There is no connection to Google servers.






Home